|
Our Media/Results from NCAA D2 XC South Regional
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2013 Results - NCAA D2 XC South RegionalPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Nov 9th 2013, 6:27pm
Website:Click here Results by: Elite Timing Coverage for all Division 2 XC Regionals Elite Timing & Event Management - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
NCAA Division II South Region Cross Country - 11/9/2013
Championships, Hoted by: Univ of Tampa
Sydney Dover Trails
Last Completed Event
Event 1 Women 6k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Winslow, Vicky Alabama-Huntsville 22:04.10 1
2 Palm, Alexandria Nova Southeastern 22:44.30 2
3 Wuyke, Gabriella Lynn 22:50.10
4 Tancic, Jelena Saint Leo 22:54.40 3
5 Cancello, Claudia Tampa 22:57.20 4
6 Kissel, Danielle Tampa 22:59.20 5
7 Spence, Kasey Alabama-Huntsville 23:00.90 6
8 Blundell, Chantell Tampa 23:04.80 7
9 Howell, Rose Nova Southeastern 23:06.20 8
10 Williams, Kailey Alabama-Huntsville 23:09.30 9
11 Righeimer, vanessa Tampa 23:12.50 10
12 Hagan, Kelly Tampa 23:18.20 11
13 Homeyer, Inka Florida Tech 23:23.00 12
14 Bahn, Kelley West Florida 23:28.90 13
15 Porsch, Renea West Florida 23:37.00 14
16 Kruse, Michelle Alabama-Huntsville 23:41.90 15
17 Roland, Savannah North Alabama 23:46.80 16
18 Bowman, Peri Nova Southeastern 23:47.10 17
19 Luechtefeld, Kayla Alabama-Huntsville 23:55.50 18
20 Acocella, Victoria North Alabama 24:09.00 19
21 McCormick, Natalie Saint Leo 24:11.50 20
22 Smith, Sarah West Florida 24:12.00 21
23 Parnell, Alexis West Florida 24:14.40 22
24 Wommack, Tiffany West Georgia 24:20.10 23
25 Maxwell, Andrea Saint Leo 24:25.00 24
26 Forgenie, Chelsea Florida Tech 24:26.00 25
27 Smash, Brittaney Nova Southeastern 24:30.50 26
28 Sims, Aimee Nova Southeastern 24:34.50 27
29 Mercier, Ronnie Tampa 24:38.30 28
30 Laushey, Morgan West Georgia 24:46.00 29
31 Garris, Lauren West Florida 24:59.80 30
32 Willse, Ellyn Florida Tech 25:04.70 31
33 White, Brittany Nova Southeastern 25:06.30 32
34 Katherine, Steinman North Alabama 25:07.40 33
35 Powell, Amber Alabama-Huntsville 25:09.20 34
36 Brady, Olivia North Alabama 25:11.90 35
37 Cancello, Elaina Tampa 25:12.40 36
38 Jarnagin, Danielle Valdosta State 25:14.60 37
39 CoDyre, Katey Nova Southeastern 25:17.90 38
40 Pierce, Jonnise Benedict 25:20.20
41 Wommack, Brooke West Georgia 25:23.20 39
42 Mauldin, Caroline West Georgia 25:29.70 40
43 Mullis, Cynthia Christian Bros. 25:30.10 41
44 Morris, Courtney Christian Bros. 25:36.40 42
45 Gutierrez, Rachel Valdosta State 25:36.70 43
46 Jaeger, Ronja Saint Leo 25:39.80 44
47 Krystek, Jessica Florida Southern 25:45.40 45
48 Montano, Ashley Florida Southern 25:47.40 46
49 Crawford, Kelsey Alabama-Huntsville 25:51.30 47
50 Fagan, Kylie Saint Leo 25:52.70 48
51 Dove, Taylor West Georgia 26:02.90 49
52 Brown, Casey West Georgia 26:03.60 50
53 Humbert, Chelsea West Florida 26:07.00 51
54 Milian, Anet Saint Leo 26:10.80 52
55 Moore, Lilly West Florida 26:20.90 53
56 Watkins, Astacia Benedict 26:22.60
57 Lederer, Grace Saint Leo 26:30.40 54
58 Horbert, Amanda Florida Tech 26:30.50 55
59 Swann, Mikarla Benedict 26:32.40
60 Erin, Covington North Alabama 26:36.30 56
61 Northup, Sarah Lynn 26:38.10
62 Copsey, Cali Christian Bros. 26:41.50 57
63 Arsenault, Kelly West Georgia 26:55.80 58
64 Dudman, Ashley Florida Southern 26:58.80 59
65 Levy, Becky Florida Southern 27:02.00 60
66 Boehm, Juliana Valdosta State 27:07.80 61
67 Connelly, Lisa Valdosta State 27:19.90 62
68 Hyland, Joan Florida Tech 27:35.80 63
69 Lealand, Flanagan North Alabama 27:45.10 64
70 Simpson, Stephanie North Alabama 27:46.30 65
71 Turner, Sarah Valdosta State 27:50.10 66
72 Sava, Amanda Florida Tech 28:19.10 67
73 Geiger, Alex Florida Southern 28:22.10 68
74 Gray, Carlie Florida Southern 28:27.30 69
75 Hubler, Jessica Valdosta State 28:38.90 70
76 Bizzell, Kelsey Christian Bros. 28:39.40 71
77 Neave, Erika Florida Tech 28:48.40 72
78 Cavagnaro, Shelby Christian Bros. 30:59.90 73
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Tampa 37 4 5 7 10 11 28 36
Total Time: 1:55:31.90
Average: 23:06.38
2 Alabama-Huntsville 49 1 6 9 15 18 34 47
Total Time: 1:55:51.70
Average: 23:10.34
3 Nova Southeastern 80 2 8 17 26 27 32 38
Total Time: 1:58:42.60
Average: 23:44.52
4 West Florida 100 13 14 21 22 30 51 53
Total Time: 2:00:32.10
Average: 24:06.42
5 Saint Leo 139 3 20 24 44 48 52 54
Total Time: 2:03:03.40
Average: 24:36.68
6 North Alabama 159 16 19 33 35 56 64 65
Total Time: 2:04:51.40
Average: 24:58.28
7 West Georgia 180 23 29 39 40 49 50 58
Total Time: 2:06:01.90
Average: 25:12.38
8 Florida Tech 186 12 25 31 55 63 67 72
Total Time: 2:07:00.00
Average: 25:24.00
9 Valdosta State 269 37 43 61 62 66 70
Total Time: 2:13:09.10
Average: 26:37.82
10 Florida Southern 278 45 46 59 60 68 69
Total Time: 2:13:55.70
Average: 26:47.14
11 Christian Bros. 284 41 42 57 71 73
Total Time: 2:17:27.30
Average: 27:29.46
Elite Timing & Event Management - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
NCAA Division II South Region Cross Country - 11/9/2013
Championships, Hoted by: Univ of Tampa
Sydney Dover Trails
Last Completed Event
Event 2 Men 10k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ojeda, Fernando P.R.-Rio Piedras 32:13.30 1
2 Rosario, Diego P.R.-Rio Piedras 32:37.90 2
3 Lenz, Valentin Saint Leo 32:48.00 3
4 Binns, Blaise Alabama-Huntsville 32:54.90 4
5 Matuszczak, Rafal Saint Leo 32:55.80 5
6 Yanichko, Chris Florida Southern 32:59.90 6
7 Ortega, Jose Alabama-Huntsville 33:01.30 7
8 Tomchinsky, David Florida Southern 33:04.10 8
9 Dunne, Carl Saint Leo 33:04.80 9
10 Lopez, Luis A. P.R.-Rio Piedras 33:05.60 10
11 Tran, Long Nova Southeastern 33:07.30 11
12 Wenger, Tim West Florida 33:23.80 12
13 Perez, Jose Florida Southern 33:29.10 13
14 Merrett, Nick West Florida 33:36.80 14
15 Bemowski, Joey Alabama-Huntsville 33:46.20 15
16 Haden, Cody West Florida 33:48.40 16
17 Bez, Niclas Saint Leo 33:52.70 17
18 Ormsby, Bobby Florida Southern 33:57.80 18
19 DeWitt, Geremy Tampa 34:06.60 19
20 Trebilcock, Chris Florida Southern 34:09.50 20
21 White, Wade Nova Southeastern 34:12.30 21
22 Mcmaster, Justin Florida Tech 34:12.90 22
23 Wilder, Chris Morehouse 34:13.80 23
24 Wondimu, Nathinael Valdosta State 34:15.90 24
25 Kilp, Timo Nova Southeastern 34:23.40 25
26 Gonzalez, Luis Nova Southeastern 34:24.90 26
27 Hippely, Sam West Florida 34:33.90 27
28 Hernandez Santiago, Gera P.R.-Rio Piedras 34:35.40 28
29 Shepherd, Mason Christian Bros. 34:37.30 29
30 Gonzalez Guzman, Andres P.R.-Rio Piedras 34:38.20 30
31 Hoffman, Matthew Tampa 34:39.00 31
32 Richardson, Kenneth Alabama-Huntsville 34:41.10 32
33 Manuel, Benjamin Nova Southeastern 34:42.30 33
34 Cunningham, A.J. West Florida 34:45.20 34
35 Gordon, Josh Florida Tech 34:50.20 35
36 Claborn, Casey Valdosta State 34:51.40 36
37 Moses, Jon Florida Southern 35:03.40 37
38 Skeie, Brandon West Florida 35:10.70 38
39 Lohner, Rafael Saint Leo 35:15.90 39
40 Neselu, Kasahun Morehouse 35:18.10 40
41 Benner, Lars Tampa 35:18.50 41
42 Gilliland, Alex Alabama-Huntsville 35:21.10 42
43 Zauner, Ezekiel Florida Tech 35:23.20 43
44 Vazquez, Gilbert Florida Southern 35:25.20 44
45 Prince, Jesse Valdosta State 35:26.80 45
46 Kerrigan, Don West Florida 35:42.60 46
47 Todd, Sam West Georgia 35:46.20 47
48 Hogan, Nicholas Nova Southeastern 35:48.30 48
49 Hall, Nicholas Morehouse 35:53.70 49
50 Vergara, Ediberto Benedict 36:01.20
51 Buzzard, Taylor Alabama-Huntsville 36:02.40 50
52 Haynes, Brian Saint Leo 36:07.00 51
53 Ursprung, Matt Alabama-Huntsville 36:14.10 52
54 Melendez Cintron, Jose P.R.-Rio Piedras 36:16.00 53
55 Boiywo, David Florida Tech 36:23.30 54
56 Wren, Jameson Florida Tech 36:28.10 55
57 Dennig, Steven Tampa 36:33.60 56
58 Boria, Jessie Tampa 36:48.80 57
59 Schultz, Daniel Florida Tech 36:51.80 58
60 Zwijacz, Mike Tampa 36:55.10 59
61 Juniker, Tyler Christian Bros. 36:55.90 60
62 Taylor, Kyle Tampa 37:02.70 61
63 Halleib, Jordan Florida Tech 37:06.30 62
64 Heredia Rivera, Jose P.R.-Rio Piedras 37:08.10 63
65 Brown, Jordan Nova Southeastern 37:14.70 64
66 Bufford, Blake Morehouse 37:21.50 65
67 Hudson, Jake West Georgia 37:55.40 66
68 Dixon, Christian Morehouse 38:08.60 67
69 McNamara, Jacob Christian Bros. 38:18.30 68
70 Harris, Brian Christian Bros. 38:29.60 69
71 Jones, David Valdosta State 38:42.20 70
72 Jones, Gerald Morehouse 38:42.40 71
73 Alvarez, Gabriel West Georgia 38:53.00 72
74 Billings, Matthew Christian Bros. 38:57.00 73
75 Ellwood, Matthew West Georgia 38:58.90 74
76 Winkel, Ryan Valdosta State 39:07.70 75
77 Carey, Jacob Christian Bros. 39:12.00 76
78 Albers, Chad Valdosta State 39:18.90 77
79 Gray, David West Georgia 39:45.60 78
80 Sommers, Adam Christian Bros. 40:29.60 79
81 Ponce, Carlos Valdosta State 41:34.10 80
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Florida Southern 65 6 8 13 18 20 37 44
Total Time: 2:47:40.40
Average: 33:32.08
2 P.R.-Rio Piedras 71 1 2 10 28 30 53 63
Total Time: 2:47:10.40
Average: 33:26.08
3 Saint Leo 73 3 5 9 17 39 51
Total Time: 2:47:57.20
Average: 33:35.44
4 Alabama-Huntsville 100 4 7 15 32 42 50 52
Total Time: 2:49:44.60
Average: 33:56.92
5 West Florida 103 12 14 16 27 34 38 46
Total Time: 2:50:08.10
Average: 34:01.62
6 Nova Southeastern 116 11 21 25 26 33 48 64
Total Time: 2:50:50.20
Average: 34:10.04
7 Tampa 204 19 31 41 56 57 59 61
Total Time: 2:57:26.50
Average: 35:29.30
8 Florida Tech 209 22 35 43 54 55 58 62
Total Time: 2:57:17.70
Average: 35:27.54
9 Morehouse 244 23 40 49 65 67 71
Total Time: 3:00:55.70
Average: 36:11.14
10 Valdosta State 250 24 36 45 70 75 77 80
Total Time: 3:02:24.00
Average: 36:28.80
11 Christian Bros. 299 29 60 68 69 73 76 79
Total Time: 3:07:18.10
Average: 37:27.62
12 West Georgia 337 47 66 72 74 78
Total Time: 3:11:19.10
Average: 38:15.82
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·145099 views
|