|
Our Media/Results from NCAA D2 XC South Regional
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2014 Results - NCAA D2 XC South RegionalPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Nov 22nd 2014, 5:30pm
Website:Click here 2014 NCAA Division II Cross Country South Regional
Sharon Johnston Park
New Market, AL November 22, 2014 10:15 A.M.
============== WOMEN'S 6K ==============
Place TmPl No. Women Name Yea School
===== ==== ===== ======== ====================== === ======================
1 121 22:18.74 Kelley Bahn SR West Florida
2 1 76 22:25.31 Colett Rampf FR Saint Leo
3 2 77 22:29.55 Jelena Tancic SO Saint Leo
4 3 6 22:32.81 Michelle Kruse SR Alabama-Huntsville
5 4 86 22:37.53 Claudia Cancello SO Tampa
6 5 10 22:44.51 Kailey Williams SO Alabama-Huntsville
7 6 85 22:47.75 Chantell Blundell JR Tampa
8 7 107 22:52.26 Tyra Holloway FR Valdosta State
9 8 60 22:54.47 Rose Howell SR Nova Southeastern
10 9 104 23:08.84 Juliana Boehm SR Valdosta State
11 10 81 23:10.84 Destiny Jenkins JR Shorter
12 46 23:17.51 Sarah Northup SO Lynn
13 11 73 23:21.29 Kari Grippo FR Saint Leo
14 12 87 23:23.95 Elaina Cancello SO Tampa
15 13 96 23:27.57 Janey Berends FR Union (tenn.)
16 14 62 23:31.02 Aimee Sims SR Nova Southeastern
17 15 95 23:32.82 Abigail Berends FR Union (tenn.)
18 16 92 23:37.86 Aislinn Sroczynski FR Tampa
19 17 100 23:40.24 Audrey Hazlehurst SR Union (tenn.)
20 12 23:43.15 Jonnise Pierce JR Benedict
21 18 98 23:43.29 Bethanne Davis JR Union (tenn.)
22 125 23:43.68 Virna Trinidad SO West Florida
23 19 101 23:49.13 Lindsey Jakeman SO Union (tenn.)
24 20 63 23:49.55 Rachel Zachar SR Nova Southeastern
25 21 118 23:51.09 McKenzie Scroggin FR West Alabama
26 22 127 23:54.50 Tiffany Braswell FR West Georgia
27 23 131 23:54.84 Morgan Laushey SO West Georgia
28 24 18 23:55.52 Abby Moore FR Christian Bros.
29 25 93 23:58.06 Kayla Sullivan FR Tampa
30 26 74 24:00.56 Natalie McCormick SO Saint Leo
31 27 119 24:00.76 Karissa Solorzano FR West Alabama
32 28 20 24:03.78 Hannah Owen FR Christian Bros.
33 29 90 24:08.13 Danielle Kissel JR Tampa
34 30 9 24:15.79 Chloe Whitworth JR Alabama-Huntsville
35 31 129 24:17.62 Chloe Camp FR West Georgia
36 32 114 24:17.83 Shechinah Adams JR West Alabama
37 21 24:17.93 Carrie Byrd JR Claflin
38 33 71 24:19.92 Kylie Fagan SO Saint Leo
39 34 48 24:20.44 Olivia Brady JR North Alabama
40 35 82 24:29.59 Ashley Logan SR Shorter
41 36 116 24:34.48 Laura Mancin JR West Alabama
42 37 99 24:34.91 Sarah Fickley FR Union (tenn.)
43 38 111 24:35.39 Meghan McShea FR Valdosta State
44 39 53 24:36.56 Alexandra Pidcock FR North Alabama
45 124 24:38.75 Sarah Smith SR West Florida
46 40 75 24:47.90 Anet Milian SO Saint Leo
47 41 102 24:49.89 Amy McKelvey FR Union (tenn.)
48 42 39 24:51.10 Emily Iseley FR Florida Tech
49 43 83 24:53.14 Leah Sikorski SO Shorter
50 44 56 24:54.24 Cassi Still FR North Alabama
51 45 117 24:56.49 Amber Nelson JR West Alabama
52 46 51 24:57.51 Sabrina Hudgins FR North Alabama
53 47 72 24:58.14 Tiffany Gargiulo SO Saint Leo
54 48 89 24:58.90 Rachel Higgins SO Tampa
55 11 25:02.16 Jenella John SO Benedict
56 49 4 25:03.14 Kelsey Crawford SR Alabama-Huntsville
57 50 78 25:03.39 Emily Buwalda SO Shorter
58 51 32 25:05.64 Ashley Montano SO Florida Southern
59 52 40 25:06.47 Erika Neave SO Florida Tech
60 53 5 25:07.55 Alison Jay SO Alabama-Huntsville
61 54 109 25:09.08 Danielle Jarnagin SR Valdosta State
62 55 52 25:10.09 Steinman Katherine SR North Alabama
63 123 25:10.15 Lilly Moore SO West Florida
64 56 126 25:16.63 Kelly Arsenault SR West Georgia
65 57 128 25:16.77 Casey Brown SR West Georgia
66 58 130 25:20.84 Taylor Dove SO West Georgia
67 59 30 25:32.44 Jessica Krystek SR Florida Southern
68 60 44 25:36.03 Ellyn Willse JR Florida Tech
69 13 25:40.23 Mikarla Swann SR Benedict
70 61 54 25:42.32 Stephanie Simpson JR North Alabama
71 62 58 25:44.87 Stephanie De La Guarda FR Nova Southeastern
72 63 36 25:46.20 Alec Slamal SR Florida Southern
73 64 120 25:55.07 Jordan Story SR West Alabama
74 65 31 25:58.64 Rebecca Levy JR Florida Southern
75 66 49 26:04.56 Sarah Harper FR North Alabama
76 67 42 26:06.32 Jordan Symonds FR Florida Tech
77 68 38 26:09.34 Joan Hyland SO Florida Tech
78 69 37 26:12.02 Laura Wichman SR Florida Southern
79 70 113 26:20.46 Kimberly Toscano FR Valdosta State
80 71 35 26:21.33 Marissa Senzamici SR Florida Southern
81 72 8 26:28.58 Heather Powell SR Alabama-Huntsville
82 73 133 26:29.62 Bailey Roberts FR West Georgia
83 74 43 26:32.00 Gabrielle Trimlett FR Florida Tech
84 75 106 26:32.66 Joanne Heckman FR Valdosta State
85 76 41 26:39.94 Amanda Sava SO Florida Tech
86 77 57 26:47.12 Katey Codyre JR Nova Southeastern
87 78 112 26:48.09 Jacinda Miller FR Valdosta State
88 79 115 26:48.73 Tori Harris SR West Alabama
89 14 27:00.17 Astacia Watkins JR Benedict
90 80 61 27:21.96 Therese Moberg JR Nova Southeastern
91 81 67 27:23.58 Vilja Vahatalo SR Palm Beach Atlantic
92 82 2 27:28.40 Vanessa Cardwell FR Alabama-Huntsville
93 83 28 27:36.04 Emilie Flament SO Florida Southern
94 84 64 27:48.63 Lexi Fenton JR Palm Beach Atlantic
95 85 80 28:04.20 Jasmin Ellis FR Shorter
96 86 66 28:06.51 Jessica Sexton SR Palm Beach Atlantic
97 87 79 28:11.35 Mary Corbin FR Shorter
98 88 17 28:22.52 Rebecca McLaughin FR Christian Bros.
99 89 19 28:28.00 Courtney Morris SR Christian Bros.
100 90 68 28:56.68 Kayla Webbe FR Palm Beach Atlantic
101 91 15 29:36.67 Shelby Cavagnaro JR Christian Bros.
102 92 16 31:01.49 Shelby Hunt JR Christian Bros.
103 93 65 32:27.81 Faith Russell FR Palm Beach Atlantic
2014 NCAA Division II Cross Country South Regional
Sharon Johnston Park
New Market, AL November 22, 2014 10:15 A.M.
============== WOMEN'S 6K ==============
*********** TEAM SCORE **********
1. Tampa
4 6 12 16 25 (29) (48) = 63
Claudia Cancello, Chantell Blundell, Elaina Cancello,
Aislinn Sroczynski, Kayla Sullivan, Danielle Kissel,
Rachel Higgins
2. Saint Leo
1 2 11 26 33 (40) (47) = 73
Colett Rampf, Jelena Tancic, Kari Grippo, Natalie
McCormick, Kylie Fagan, Anet Milian, Tiffany Gargiulo
3. Union (tenn.)
13 15 17 18 19 (37) (41) = 82
Janey Berends, Abigail Berends, Audrey Hazlehurst,
Bethanne Davis, Lindsey Jakeman, Sarah Fickley, Amy
McKelvey
4. Alabama-Huntsville
3 5 30 49 53 (72) (82) = 140
Michelle Kruse, Kailey Williams, Chloe Whitworth, Kelsey
Crawford, Alison Jay, Heather Powell, Vanessa Cardwell
5. West Alabama
21 27 32 36 45 (64) (79) = 161
McKenzie Scroggin, Karissa Solorzano, Shechinah Adams,
Laura Mancin, Amber Nelson, Jordan Story, Tori Harris
6. Valdosta State
7 9 38 54 70 (75) (78) = 178
Tyra Holloway, Juliana Boehm, Meghan McShea, Danielle
Jarnagin, Kimberly Toscano, Joanne Heckman, Jacinda
Miller
7. Nova Southeastern
8 14 20 62 77 (80) = 181
Rose Howell, Aimee Sims, Rachel Zachar, Stephanie
De La Guarda, Katey Codyre, Therese Moberg
8. West Georgia
22 23 31 56 57 (58) (73) = 189
Tiffany Braswell, Morgan Laushey, Chloe Camp, Kelly
Arsenault, Casey Brown, Taylor Dove, Bailey Roberts
9. North Alabama
34 39 44 46 55 (61) (66) = 218
Olivia Brady, Alexandra Pidcock, Cassi Still, Sabrina
Hudgins, Steinman Katherine, Stephanie Simpson, Sarah
Harper
10. Shorter
10 35 43 50 85 (87) = 223
Destiny Jenkins, Ashley Logan, Leah Sikorski, Emily
Buwalda, Jasmin Ellis, Mary Corbin
11. Florida Tech
42 52 60 67 68 (74) (76) = 289
Emily Iseley, Erika Neave, Ellyn Willse, Jordan Symonds,
Joan Hyland, Gabrielle Trimlett, Amanda Sava
12. Florida Southern
51 59 63 65 69 (71) (83) = 307
Ashley Montano, Jessica Krystek, Alec Slamal, Rebecca
Levy, Laura Wichman, Marissa Senzamici, Emilie Flament
13. Christian Bros.
24 28 88 89 91 (92) = 320
Abby Moore, Hannah Owen, Rebecca McLaughin, Courtney
Morris, Shelby Cavagnaro, Shelby Hunt
14. Palm Beach Atlantic
81 84 86 90 93 = 434
Vilja Vahatalo, Lexi Fenton, Jessica Sexton, Kayla Webbe,
Faith Russell
2014 NCAA Division II Cross Country South Regional
Sharon Johnston Park
New Market, AL November 22, 2014 9:00 A.M.
============== MEN'S 10K ==============
Place TmPl No. Men Name Yea School
===== ==== ===== ======== ====================== === ======================
1 212 31:35.85 Dessie Demlew SO Benedict
2 1 276 32:12.46 Valentin Lenz JR Saint Leo
3 2 233 32:16.46 Bobby Ormsby SO Florida Southern
4 3 308 32:41.03 Jesse Prince SR Valdosta State
5 4 271 32:43.91 Niclas Bez SO Saint Leo
6 5 243 32:51.79 Justin McMaster SR Florida Tech
7 6 235 32:57.66 Evan Quinones SO Florida Southern
8 7 319 33:00.26 Victor Onyaga FR West Alabama
9 8 302 33:01.56 Jacob Whitney SO Union (tenn.)
10 9 270 33:05.81 Wade White SO Nova Southeastern
11 10 318 33:08.80 Zach Mosley JR West Alabama
12 11 298 33:12.47 Will Donelson SO Union (tenn.)
13 12 325 33:20.83 Nick Merrett SO West Florida
14 13 265 33:22.44 Benjamin Manuel SO Nova Southeastern
15 14 334 33:23.58 Kirwa Kiptoo FR West Georgia
16 15 269 33:25.28 Long Tran JR Nova Southeastern
17 16 274 33:27.33 Carl Dunne JR Saint Leo
18 17 209 33:34.86 Myles Scarano JR Alabama-Huntsville
19 18 232 33:36.72 Jonathan Moses SO Florida Southern
20 19 316 33:41.40 William Kazery JR West Alabama
21 20 207 33:44.66 Kenneth Richardson JR Alabama-Huntsville
22 21 230 33:46.08 Kyle Butler JR Florida Southern
23 22 310 33:46.53 Nicholas Schofer FR Valdosta State
24 23 252 33:47.02 Dahir Mohamed SR Morehouse
25 24 292 33:47.80 Matthew Hoffman SO Tampa
26 25 291 33:49.17 Geremy Dewitt JR Tampa
27 26 295 33:51.20 Cory Munsch SO Tampa
28 27 234 33:52.81 Jose Perez JR Florida Southern
29 28 289 33:54.29 Tyler Blackburn SO Tampa
30 29 293 33:58.32 Joey Maus FR Tampa
31 30 247 34:02.35 Shinaola Agbede SR Morehouse
32 31 296 34:07.78 Jake Poore FR Tampa
33 32 321 34:09.28 Kenny Slavik SR West Alabama
34 33 333 34:11.79 Zack Hill FR West Georgia
35 34 254 34:13.95 Chris Wilder JR Morehouse
36 35 281 34:17.42 Joshua Jenkins SR Shorter
37 36 288 34:18.74 Lars Benner SO Tampa
38 37 257 34:20.11 Tate Carden FR North Alabama
39 38 317 34:21.26 Hillary Langat FR West Alabama
40 39 324 34:21.45 Sam Hippely JR West Florida
41 40 277 34:21.69 Joe Marrah JR Saint Leo
42 41 297 34:21.86 Bailey Bell JR Union (tenn.)
43 42 201 34:22.58 Taylor Buzzard JR Alabama-Huntsville
44 43 315 34:24.58 Rafael Duenes SO West Alabama
45 44 278 34:25.14 Rafal Matuszczak SO Saint Leo
46 45 327 34:25.93 Brandon Skeie SR West Florida
47 46 218 34:26.08 Nicholas Pinarski FR Christian Bros.
48 47 266 34:28.64 Ian McQuate FR Nova Southeastern
49 48 231 34:33.38 Zach Hall JR Florida Southern
50 49 337 34:33.79 Sam Todd SO West Georgia
51 50 314 34:40.89 Cosmas Cheserett SO West Alabama
52 51 279 34:41.36 Adam Urbaniak SO Saint Leo
53 52 311 34:42.57 William White FR Valdosta State
54 53 205 34:45.65 Jose Ortega SR Alabama-Huntsville
55 54 323 34:49.75 Cody Haden SR West Florida
56 55 203 34:55.53 Alex Gilliland SO Alabama-Huntsville
57 56 313 34:57.68 Clay Woolfolk FR Valdosta State
58 221 34:58.22 Joel Lagat FR Claflin
59 57 215 34:58.25 Shelley Deharte FR Christian Bros.
60 58 251 35:02.56 Novian Middleton JR Morehouse
61 59 236 35:04.36 Cody Van Natter SO Florida Southern
62 60 328 35:07.46 Jacob Slupecki JR West Florida
63 61 261 35:10.29 Clay Oden JR North Alabama
64 62 263 35:13.55 Justin Watson FR North Alabama
65 63 273 35:15.66 Anthony Deleva FR Saint Leo
66 64 326 35:17.01 Tyler Mitchell JR West Florida
67 65 208 35:25.95 Daniel Rush SO Alabama-Huntsville
68 66 246 35:26.14 Ezekiel Zauner SR Florida Tech
69 67 245 35:29.85 Daniel Schultz JR Florida Tech
70 68 304 35:31.81 Connor Dalrymple FR Valdosta State
71 69 256 35:35.34 Adam Benefield SO North Alabama
72 70 250 35:36.11 Gerald Jones JR Morehouse
73 71 268 35:42.57 Tim Smale SO Nova Southeastern
74 72 312 35:44.56 Nathinael Wondimu JR Valdosta State
75 73 204 35:49.89 Thomas Grace SO Alabama-Huntsville
76 74 239 35:54.07 Jordan Halleib JR Florida Tech
77 75 214 35:58.89 Jacob Carey SO Christian Bros.
78 76 282 36:00.31 Josiah Jenkins SO Shorter
79 77 329 36:03.10 Dreyveon Banks FR West Georgia
80 211 36:09.92 Ediberto Crisanto SO Benedict
81 78 259 36:10.67 Braxton Linder FR North Alabama
82 79 283 36:17.57 Brien Lancaster FR Shorter
83 80 220 36:20.01 Adam Sommers SO Christian Bros.
84 81 244 36:36.28 Matthew Pogorelec SO Florida Tech
85 82 255 36:39.76 Michael Wooten SR Morehouse
86 83 336 36:41.85 Meshack Rop FR West Georgia
87 84 216 36:47.80 Brian Harris JR Christian Bros.
88 85 301 36:49.11 Daniel Regan FR Union (tenn.)
89 86 213 36:50.99 Matthew Billings SR Christian Bros.
90 87 240 36:53.87 Kenneth Hernandez FR Florida Tech
91 88 242 37:08.68 Nickolus Knowles SO Florida Tech
92 89 322 37:15.04 Andre Bordelon JR West Florida
93 90 307 37:22.68 David Jones SO Valdosta State
94 91 330 37:37.03 Matthew Ellwood JR West Georgia
95 92 260 38:00.56 Dylan Martin SO North Alabama
96 93 300 38:17.48 Ivan Isaacs FR Union (tenn.)
97 94 284 38:23.96 Cody Moore SO Shorter
98 95 303 39:10.15 Christian Winter SO Union (tenn.)
99 96 286 39:18.08 Nathan Zakrezewski FR Shorter
100 97 219 40:02.12 Ben Seaton SO Christian Bros.
101 98 248 40:07.47 Blake Benyard SO Morehouse
102 99 332 40:20.07 David Gray JR West Georgia
103 100 262 41:17.62 Ramon Quiroz FR North Alabama
104 101 299 42:56.25 Ben Hall SR Union (tenn.)
2014 NCAA Division II Cross Country South Regional
Sharon Johnston Park
New Market, AL November 22, 2014 9:00 A.M.
============== MEN'S 10K ==============
*********** TEAM SCORE **********
1. Florida Southern
2 6 18 21 27 (48) (59) = 74
Bobby Ormsby, Evan Quinones, Jonathan Moses, Kyle Butler,
Jose Perez, Zach Hall, Cody Van Natter
2. Saint Leo
1 4 16 40 44 (51) (63) = 105
Valentin Lenz, Niclas Bez, Carl Dunne, Joe Marrah, Rafal
Matuszczak, Adam Urbaniak, Anthony Deleva
3. West Alabama
7 10 19 32 38 (43) (50) = 106
Victor Onyaga, Zach Mosley, William Kazery, Kenny Slavik,
Hillary Langat, Rafael Duenes, Cosmas Cheserett
4. Tampa
24 25 26 28 29 (31) (36) = 132
Matthew Hoffman, Geremy Dewitt, Cory Munsch, Tyler
Blackburn, Joey Maus, Jake Poore, Lars Benner
5. Nova Southeastern
9 13 15 47 71 = 155
Wade White, Benjamin Manuel, Long Tran, Ian McQuate, Tim
Smale
6. Alabama-Huntsville
17 20 42 53 55 (65) (73) = 187
Myles Scarano, Kenneth Richardson, Taylor Buzzard, Jose
Ortega, Alex Gilliland, Daniel Rush, Thomas Grace
7. Valdosta State
3 22 52 56 68 (72) (90) = 201
Jesse Prince, Nicholas Schofer, William White, Clay
Woolfolk, Connor Dalrymple, Nathinael Wondimu, David
Jones
8. West Florida
12 39 45 54 60 (64) (89) = 210
Nick Merrett, Sam Hippely, Brandon Skeie, Cody Haden,
Jacob Slupecki, Tyler Mitchell, Andre Bordelon
9. Morehouse
23 30 34 58 70 (82) (98) = 215
Dahir Mohamed, Shinaola Agbede, Chris Wilder, Novian
Middleton, Gerald Jones, Michael Wooten, Blake Benyard
10. Union (tenn.)
8 11 41 85 93 (95)(101) = 238
Jacob Whitney, Will Donelson, Bailey Bell, Daniel Regan,
Ivan Isaacs, Christian Winter, Ben Hall
11. West Georgia
14 33 49 77 83 (91) (99) = 256
Kirwa Kiptoo, Zack Hill, Sam Todd, Dreyveon Banks,
Meshack Rop, Matthew Ellwood, David Gray
12. Florida Tech
5 66 67 74 81 (87) (88) = 293
Justin McMaster, Ezekiel Zauner, Daniel Schultz, Jordan
Halleib, Matthew Pogorelec, Kenneth Hernandez, Nickolus
Knowles
13. North Alabama
37 61 62 69 78 (92)(100) = 307
Tate Carden, Clay Oden, Justin Watson, Adam Benefield,
Braxton Linder, Dylan Martin, Ramon Quiroz
14. Christian Bros.
46 57 75 80 84 (86) (97) = 342
Nicholas Pinarski, Shelley Deharte, Jacob Carey, Adam
Sommers, Brian Harris, Matthew Billings, Ben Seaton
15. Shorter
35 76 79 94 96 = 380
Joshua Jenkins, Josiah Jenkins, Brien Lancaster, Cody
Moore, Nathan Zakrezewski
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·36785 views
|